Leapmotor B03X

TVS NTORQ Racing Price in Nepal

NTORQ Racing

Rs. 3,15,900

EMI Calculator

Rs. 3,664/mo

40% down (Rs. 1,26,360) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

125 cc

Mileage

--

Transmission

CVT Automatic

Engine
125 cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
5.8 L
Power
9.25 Bhp

TVS NTORQ Racing Overview

The TVS NTORQ Race Edition is a styling and feature upgrade of the NTORQ 125 Disc, inspired by TVS Racing. Mechanically it is the familiar NTORQ, with the 124.8cc, three-valve, air-cooled engine making about 9.4 PS at 7,000 rpm and 10.5 Nm, a 220mm front disc with synchronised braking, telescopic forks and 12-inch alloy wheels. What it adds over the standard Disc is a racing-themed livery with chequered graphics and coloured alloys, an LED headlamp with a distinct daytime running light signature, a hazard lamp switch and the SmartXonnect Bluetooth console with navigation assist, call alerts and a lap timer.

In Nepal the Race Edition is sold by Jagdamba Motors and serviced across TVS's wide dealer network, so ownership is no different from a regular NTORQ. The extra hazard switch is handy when stopping on narrow highway shoulders, and the LED lighting helps on unlit roads. Otherwise the trade-offs are the same as the standard scooter: a stiff ride on broken roads, limited 20-litre underseat storage and fuel economy below that of 110cc commuters, while it lacks the extra power, ride modes and voice assist of the Race XP. It suits riders who want the NTORQ's performance with a sportier look and a few added conveniences.

TVS NTORQ Racing Pros and Cons

What we like

  • Racing livery and coloured alloys stand out from the regular NTORQ
  • LED headlamp with distinctive daytime running lights
  • Hazard lamp switch not found on the Drum and Disc versions
  • 220mm front disc with synchronised braking
  • SmartXonnect Bluetooth console with navigation assist
  • Same easy servicing as any NTORQ

What could be better

  • Same engine output as the standard Disc, no extra performance
  • Lacks the ride modes and voice assist of the Race XP
  • Firm ride over potholes and speed breakers
  • Modest 20-litre underseat storage
  • No ABS

TVS NTORQ Racing Specifications

Full technical specifications.

TVS NTORQ Racing full specifications
Engine & Performance
Displacement124.8 cc
Cylinders1
Valves3
Fuel SystemFuel Injection
CoolingAir Cooled
Max Power9.25 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max Torque10.5 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
TransmissionCVT Automatic
Fuel Tank5.8 L
Top Speed95 km/h
Dimensions & Capacity
Length (mm)1861
Width (mm)710
Height (mm)1164
Wheelbase (mm)1285
Ground Clearance (mm)155
Kerb Weight (kg)118
Brakes & Tyres
Braking SystemSBT
Front BrakeDisc 220 mm
Rear BrakeDrum 130 mm
Tyre Size100/80-12 / 100/80-12

Colours

Marine BlueRace RedRace Yellow

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

TVS NTORQ Racing Features

Features and equipment.

Highlights

  • Race Tuned Fuel Injection (RT-Fi)
  • Race-inspired chequered livery
  • LED headlamp with T-shaped LED DRL
  • Hazard lamp switch
  • 220 mm front disc with SBT
  • SmartXonnect Bluetooth console
  • 20 litre underseat storage and USB charger

Lighting

  • Daytime Running Lights

Display & Connectivity

  • Digital Instrument Cluster
  • Instrument Cluster: Digital LCD
  • Bluetooth Connectivity
  • App Connectivity

Convenience

  • USB Charging
  • Alloy Wheels
  • Tubeless Tyres

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 3,664

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 1,26,360

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of the TVS NTORQ Racing Edition BS6 in Nepal?

The TVS NTORQ Racing Edition BS6 is priced at Rs. 3.16 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal as of 2026. Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance, and accessories.

How does the TVS NTORQ Racing Edition BS6 differ from other TVS NTORQ Racing variants?

The Edition BS6 is the only variant of the TVS NTORQ Racing currently offered in Nepal.

What is the price of TVS NTORQ Racing in Nepal?

The TVS NTORQ Racing Edition BS6 is priced at Rs. 3.16 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the TVS NTORQ Racing have?

The TVS NTORQ Racing is powered by a 125cc petrol engine producing 6.9 kW @ 7,000 rpm and 10.5 Nm @ 5,500 rpm of torque.

What transmission does the TVS NTORQ Racing have?

The TVS NTORQ Racing comes with a CVT Automatic gearbox.

What is the top speed of the TVS NTORQ Racing?

The TVS NTORQ Racing has a top speed of 95 km/h.

What is the ground clearance of the TVS NTORQ Racing?

The TVS NTORQ Racing has a ground clearance of 155 mm and a wheelbase of 1285 mm.

What are the dimensions of the TVS NTORQ Racing?

The TVS NTORQ Racing measures 1861 mm (L) × 710 mm (W) × 1164 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1285 mm and a kerb weight of 118 kg.

What is the seating capacity of the TVS NTORQ Racing?

The TVS NTORQ Racing is a 2-seater scooter measuring 1861 mm in length.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the TVS NTORQ Racing?

The TVS NTORQ Racing has a 5.8-litre fuel tank.

What is the EMI for TVS NTORQ Racing in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for TVS NTORQ Racing at Rs. 3.16 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 5,370 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.

Where can I buy TVS NTORQ Racing in Nepal?

You can buy the TVS NTORQ Racing through authorized TVS dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.

How many variants of TVS NTORQ Racing are available in Nepal?

The TVS NTORQ Racing is available in 1 variant in Nepal: Edition BS6 (Rs. 3.16 Lakh).