Leapmotor B03X

TVS NTORQ Squad Price in Nepal

NTORQ Squad

Rs. 2,84,900

EMI Calculator

Rs. 3,305/mo

40% down (Rs. 1,13,960) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

125 cc

Mileage

--

Transmission

CVT Automatic

Engine
125 cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
5.8 L
Power
9.25 Bhp

TVS NTORQ Squad Overview

The TVS NTORQ SuperSquad Edition is a themed version of the NTORQ 125 created in collaboration with Marvel. Underneath it is the Disc-equipped NTORQ, powered by the 124.8cc, three-valve, air-cooled engine with about 9.4 PS and 10.5 Nm, riding on 12-inch alloy wheels with a 220mm front disc and synchronised braking. What it adds is the look: each colour scheme is based on a Marvel superhero, such as Iron Man, Captain America and Black Panther, with matching graphics, seat and trim details. It keeps the SmartXonnect Bluetooth console, batwing daytime running lights and the rest of the NTORQ's feature list.

In Nepal the SuperSquad Edition is sold by Jagdamba Motors alongside the other NTORQ versions and is serviced through the same wide TVS network. It rides and performs exactly like the regular Disc model, so the choice comes down to design. The trade-offs are the same too: a firm ride on broken roads, modest underseat storage and fuel economy below 110cc commuters, and it adds no performance or safety equipment over the cheaper versions. It suits younger riders and fans who want a scooter with a strong personal style and the NTORQ's lively performance.

TVS NTORQ Squad Pros and Cons

What we like

  • Marvel superhero themes give it a unique look
  • Lively 125cc engine shared with the rest of the NTORQ range
  • 220mm front disc with synchronised braking
  • SmartXonnect Bluetooth console with navigation assist
  • 12-inch alloys with wide tubeless tyres
  • Serviced through TVS's wide network in Nepal

What could be better

  • No mechanical or feature gains over the standard Disc
  • Bold graphics will not suit every rider
  • Firm suspension over rough roads
  • Limited underseat space for a 125cc scooter
  • No ABS

TVS NTORQ Squad Specifications

Full technical specifications.

TVS NTORQ Squad full specifications
Engine & Performance
Displacement124.8 cc
Cylinders1
Valves3
CoolingAir Cooled
Max Power9.25 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max Torque10.5 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
TransmissionCVT Automatic
Fuel Tank5.8 L
Top Speed95 km/h
Dimensions & Capacity
Length (mm)1861
Width (mm)710
Height (mm)1164
Wheelbase (mm)1285
Ground Clearance (mm)155
Kerb Weight (kg)118
Brakes & Tyres
Braking SystemSBT
Front BrakeDisc 220 mm
Rear BrakeDrum 130 mm
Tyre Size100/80-12 / 100/80-12

Colours

Amazing RedInvincible RedStealth BlackCombat Blue

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

TVS NTORQ Squad Features

Features and equipment.

Highlights

  • Marvel SuperSquad themed graphics
  • 220 mm petal disc with SBT
  • SmartXonnect Bluetooth console with navigation assist
  • Batwing styled DRLs
  • 12-inch diamond-cut alloys
  • Parking brake

Lighting

  • Daytime Running Lights

Display & Connectivity

  • Digital Instrument Cluster
  • Instrument Cluster: Digital LCD
  • Bluetooth Connectivity
  • App Connectivity

Convenience

  • USB Charging
  • Alloy Wheels
  • Tubeless Tyres

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 3,305

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 1,13,960

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of the TVS NTORQ Squad Edition in Nepal?

The TVS NTORQ Squad Edition is priced at Rs. 2.85 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal as of 2026. Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance, and accessories.

How does the TVS NTORQ Squad Edition differ from other TVS NTORQ Squad variants?

The Edition is the only variant of the TVS NTORQ Squad currently offered in Nepal.

What is the price of TVS NTORQ Squad in Nepal?

The TVS NTORQ Squad Edition is priced at Rs. 2.85 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the TVS NTORQ Squad have?

The TVS NTORQ Squad is powered by a 125cc petrol engine producing 6.9 kW @ 7,000 rpm and 10.5 Nm @ 5,500 rpm of torque.

What transmission does the TVS NTORQ Squad have?

The TVS NTORQ Squad comes with a CVT Automatic gearbox.

What is the top speed of the TVS NTORQ Squad?

The TVS NTORQ Squad has a top speed of 95 km/h.

What is the ground clearance of the TVS NTORQ Squad?

The TVS NTORQ Squad has a ground clearance of 155 mm and a wheelbase of 1285 mm.

What are the dimensions of the TVS NTORQ Squad?

The TVS NTORQ Squad measures 1861 mm (L) × 710 mm (W) × 1164 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1285 mm and a kerb weight of 118 kg.

What is the seating capacity of the TVS NTORQ Squad?

The TVS NTORQ Squad is a 2-seater scooter measuring 1861 mm in length.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the TVS NTORQ Squad?

The TVS NTORQ Squad has a 5.8-litre fuel tank.

What is the EMI for TVS NTORQ Squad in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for TVS NTORQ Squad at Rs. 2.85 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 4,843 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.

Where can I buy TVS NTORQ Squad in Nepal?

You can buy the TVS NTORQ Squad through authorized TVS dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.