Tata Tiago EV Downpayment

TVS NTORQ DISC Price in Nepal

NTORQ DISC

Rs. 2,93,900

EMI Calculator

Rs. 3,409/mo

40% down (Rs. 1,17,560) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

125 cc

Mileage

--

Transmission

CVT Automatic

Engine
125 cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
5.8 L
Power
9.25 Bhp

TVS NTORQ DISC Overview

The TVS NTORQ Disc is the core version of TVS Motor's 125cc sports scooter and the one most buyers pick. It runs the NTORQ's 124.8cc, three-valve, air-cooled engine with about 9.4 PS at 7,000 rpm and 10.5 Nm at 5,500 rpm, and TVS quotes a 95 km/h top speed. Over the Drum version it adds a 220mm front disc brake working with TVS's synchronised braking, which gives noticeably better control when stopping hard. Standard kit includes the SmartXonnect Bluetooth console with 60 features such as navigation assist, call and SMS alerts and a lap timer, batwing daytime running lights (with an LED headlamp on some versions), a USB charger and 12-inch alloy wheels on 100/80 tubeless tyres.

Jagdamba Motors distributes the NTORQ in Nepal, and TVS's dense dealer and workshop network makes parts and servicing easy to find outside the valley too. The disc brake matters on Nepal's steep hill roads and during monsoon riding, and the eager engine handles two-up city riding well. The trade-offs are a stiff ride on rough roads, average underseat space and fuel economy that falls short of 110cc commuters. It suits young riders and daily commuters who want a sporty, connected scooter without paying for the themed editions.

TVS NTORQ DISC Pros and Cons

What we like

  • 220mm front disc with synchronised braking for confident stopping
  • Punchy 125cc engine that pulls well with a pillion
  • SmartXonnect Bluetooth console with navigation assist
  • Batwing daytime running lights, with an LED headlamp on some versions
  • Wide 12-inch tubeless tyres give stable handling
  • Strong TVS service network across Nepal

What could be better

  • Stiff suspension over broken roads
  • About 20 litres of underseat space
  • Thirstier than 110cc family scooters
  • No ABS, only synchronised braking
  • Lacks the ride modes and voice assist of the Race XP

TVS NTORQ DISC Specifications

Full technical specifications.

TVS NTORQ DISC full specifications
Engine & Performance
Displacement124.8 cc
Cylinders1
Valves3
CoolingAir Cooled
Max Power9.25 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max Torque10.5 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
TransmissionCVT Automatic
Fuel Tank5.8 L
Top Speed95 km/h
Dimensions & Capacity
Length (mm)1861
Width (mm)710
Height (mm)1164
Wheelbase (mm)1285
Ground Clearance (mm)155
Kerb Weight (kg)118
Brakes & Tyres
Braking SystemSBT
Front BrakeDisc 220 mm
Rear BrakeDrum 130 mm
Tyre Size100/80-12 / 100/80-12

Colours

Matte RedYellowMetallic RedBlueGrey

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

TVS NTORQ DISC Features

Features and equipment.

Highlights

  • 220 mm petal disc with SBT
  • SmartXonnect Bluetooth console with navigation assist
  • Batwing styled DRLs
  • 12-inch diamond-cut alloys with 100/80 tubeless tyres
  • 20 litre underseat storage
  • USB charger
  • Parking brake

Lighting

  • Daytime Running Lights

Display & Connectivity

  • Digital Instrument Cluster
  • Instrument Cluster: Digital LCD
  • Bluetooth Connectivity
  • App Connectivity

Convenience

  • USB Charging
  • Alloy Wheels

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 3,409

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 1,17,560

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of TVS NTORQ DISC in Nepal?

The TVS NTORQ DISC is priced at Rs. 2.94 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the TVS NTORQ DISC have?

The TVS NTORQ DISC is powered by a 125cc petrol engine producing 6.9 kW @ 7,000 rpm and 10.5 Nm @ 5,500 rpm of torque.

What transmission does the TVS NTORQ DISC have?

The TVS NTORQ DISC comes with a CVT Automatic gearbox.

What is the top speed of the TVS NTORQ DISC?

The TVS NTORQ DISC has a top speed of 95 km/h.

What is the ground clearance of the TVS NTORQ DISC?

The TVS NTORQ DISC has a ground clearance of 155 mm and a wheelbase of 1285 mm.

What are the dimensions of the TVS NTORQ DISC?

The TVS NTORQ DISC measures 1861 mm (L) × 710 mm (W) × 1164 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1285 mm and a kerb weight of 118 kg.

What is the seating capacity of the TVS NTORQ DISC?

The TVS NTORQ DISC is a 2-seater scooter measuring 1861 mm in length.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the TVS NTORQ DISC?

The TVS NTORQ DISC has a 5.8-litre fuel tank.

What is the EMI for TVS NTORQ DISC in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for TVS NTORQ DISC at Rs. 2.94 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 4,996 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.

Where can I buy TVS NTORQ DISC in Nepal?

You can buy the TVS NTORQ DISC through authorized TVS dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.