Tata Tiago EV Downpayment

TVS NTORQ 125 Price in Nepal

NTORQ 125

Rs. 3,34,900

EMI Calculator

Rs. 3,885/mo

40% down (Rs. 1,33,960) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

125 cc

Mileage

--

Transmission

CVT Automatic

Engine
125 cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
5.8 L
Power
10.06 Bhp

TVS NTORQ 125 Overview

The TVS NTORQ 125 Race XP is the most powerful and best-equipped NTORQ 125. Its Race Tuned fuel-injected 124.8cc, three-valve, air-cooled engine makes 10.2 PS at 7,000 rpm and 10.8 Nm at 5,500 rpm, more than the other NTORQ versions, and TVS claimed it was the most powerful 125cc scooter in Nepal at launch in 2022. It adds two riding modes, Race and Street, switchable on the move, plus voice assist that can change modes, start navigation and adjust console brightness. It also gets the SmartXonnect Bluetooth console, a USB charger, a 220mm front disc with synchronised braking, 12-inch alloy wheels and a tri-tone race-inspired paint scheme.

Jagdamba Motors distributes the Race XP in Nepal, backed by TVS's wide sales and service network. The extra power is useful for overtaking on highways and climbing hill roads two-up, and Street mode keeps it calmer for city traffic. The trade-offs are a stiff ride over potholes, only about 20 litres of underseat storage, fuel economy that drops when ridden hard in Race mode, and braking that still relies on combined braking rather than ABS. It suits enthusiastic riders who want the quickest, most feature-rich 125cc NTORQ.

TVS NTORQ 125 Pros and Cons

What we like

  • Most powerful NTORQ 125 at 10.2 PS
  • Race and Street riding modes switchable on the move
  • Voice assist for navigation, modes and console settings
  • SmartXonnect Bluetooth console and USB charger
  • 220mm front disc with synchronised braking
  • Tri-tone race-inspired paint

What could be better

  • No ABS despite being the top NTORQ 125
  • Firm ride over broken roads
  • About 20 litres of underseat storage
  • Fuel economy suffers in Race mode
  • Voice and connected features need a paired phone to be useful

TVS NTORQ 125 Specifications

Full technical specifications.

TVS NTORQ 125 full specifications
Engine & Performance
Displacement124.8 cc
Cylinders1
Valves3
Fuel SystemFuel Injection
CoolingAir Cooled
Max Power10.06 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max Torque10.8 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
TransmissionCVT Automatic
Fuel Tank5.8 L
Top Speed98 km/h
Dimensions & Capacity
Length (mm)1861
Width (mm)710
Height (mm)1164
Wheelbase (mm)1285
Ground Clearance (mm)155
Seat Height (mm)770
Kerb Weight (kg)116
Brakes & Tyres
Braking SystemSBT
Front BrakeDisc 220 mm
Rear BrakeDrum 130 mm
Tyre Size100/80-12 / 110/80-12

Colours

Dark BlackRedBlaze Blue

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

TVS NTORQ 125 Features

Features and equipment.

Highlights

  • 10.2 PS Race Tuned FI engine
  • Street and Race riding modes
  • Voice assist
  • LED headlamp
  • SmartXonnect Bluetooth console with navigation assist
  • 0 to 60 km/h in 8.6 s
  • Wider 110/80 rear tyre

Lighting

  • Daytime Running Lights

Display & Connectivity

  • Digital Instrument Cluster
  • Instrument Cluster: Digital LCD
  • Bluetooth Connectivity
  • App Connectivity

Convenience

  • USB Charging
  • Alloy Wheels
  • Tubeless Tyres

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 3,885

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 1,33,960

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of the TVS NTORQ 125 XP in Nepal?

The TVS NTORQ 125 XP is priced at Rs. 3.35 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal as of 2026. Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance, and accessories.

How does the TVS NTORQ 125 XP differ from other TVS NTORQ 125 variants?

The XP is the only variant of the TVS NTORQ 125 currently offered in Nepal.

What is the price of TVS NTORQ 125 in Nepal?

The TVS NTORQ 125 XP is priced at Rs. 3.35 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the TVS NTORQ 125 have?

The TVS NTORQ 125 is powered by a 125cc petrol engine producing 10.2 PS @ 7,000 rpm and 10.8 Nm @ 5,500 rpm of torque.

What transmission does the TVS NTORQ 125 have?

The TVS NTORQ 125 comes with a CVT Automatic gearbox.

What is the top speed of the TVS NTORQ 125?

The TVS NTORQ 125 has a top speed of 98 km/h.

What is the ground clearance of the TVS NTORQ 125?

The TVS NTORQ 125 has a ground clearance of 155 mm and a wheelbase of 1285 mm.

What are the dimensions of the TVS NTORQ 125?

The TVS NTORQ 125 measures 1861 mm (L) × 710 mm (W) × 1164 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1285 mm and a kerb weight of 116 kg.

What is the seating capacity of the TVS NTORQ 125?

The TVS NTORQ 125 is a 2-seater scooter measuring 1861 mm in length.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the TVS NTORQ 125?

The TVS NTORQ 125 has a 5.8-litre fuel tank.

What is the EMI for TVS NTORQ 125 in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for TVS NTORQ 125 at Rs. 3.35 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 5,693 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.

Where can I buy TVS NTORQ 125 in Nepal?

You can buy the TVS NTORQ 125 through authorized TVS dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.