Tata Tiago EV Downpayment

Vespa Notte Price in Nepal

Notte

Rs. 3,01,946

EMI Calculator

Rs. 3,502/mo

40% down (Rs. 1,20,778) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

125 cc

Mileage

--

Transmission

CVT Automatic

Engine
125 cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
7.4 L
Power
9.64 Bhp

Vespa Notte Overview

The Vespa Notte is a blacked-out special edition of Vespa's 125cc classic scooter. It pairs a matte black body with gloss black details on the mirrors, the front shield tie ornament, handlebar ends and pillion grab handle, giving it a darker, understated look than the standard models. Underneath it uses the 124.5cc single-cylinder, three-valve, carburetted BS4 engine making about 9.6 bhp and 10.1 Nm with a CVT, drum brakes front and rear with combined braking, 10-inch alloy wheels and the steel monocoque body. Instruments are analogue, the headlamp is halogen, the tyres are tubed and the feature list is basic.

In Nepal, Vespa is handled by Delta Autocorp, with service centres in Kathmandu and dealers in other cities. The Notte is essentially a styling choice: it gives you the Vespa shape in a single all-black finish without the extra hardware of the SXL or VXL, so it misses out on a front disc, ABS, LED lighting and a USB charger. The 125cc engine is fine for city traffic but works hard on steep climbs with a pillion, and the steel body makes it heavier than typical 125cc scooters. It suits city riders who want a distinctive black Vespa and are not after extra features.

Vespa Notte Pros and Cons

What we like

  • Distinctive all-black look with gloss black details
  • Among the more accessible ways into the Vespa brand
  • Smooth 124cc three-valve engine
  • Solid steel body feels stable on rough roads
  • Combined braking system

What could be better

  • Drum brakes at both ends, no disc or ABS
  • Only one colour, matte black
  • Basic analogue instruments with no USB or digital features
  • Heavy for a 125cc, slow on steep climbs two-up
  • Small fuel tank and limited storage

Vespa Notte Specifications

Full technical specifications.

Vespa Notte full specifications
Engine & Performance
Displacement124.5 cc
Cylinders1
Valves3
Fuel SystemCarburettor
CoolingAir Cooled
Max Power9.64 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max Torque10.11 Nm
TransmissionCVT Automatic
Fuel Tank7.4 L
Dimensions & Capacity
Ground Clearance (mm)155
Seat Height (mm)770
Kerb Weight (kg)115
Brakes & Tyres
Braking SystemCBS
Front BrakeDrum
Rear BrakeDrum

Colours

Matt Black

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

Vespa Notte Features

Features and equipment.

Highlights

  • All-black special edition of the LX
  • Black mirrors, grab rail and alloy wheels
  • Drum brakes front and rear with CBS
  • 124.45cc 3-valve air-cooled engine
  • Steel monocoque body
  • 17 litre under-seat storage

Display & Connectivity

  • Instrument Cluster: Analogue

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 3,502

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 1,20,778

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of Vespa Notte in Nepal?

The Vespa Notte is priced at Rs. 3.02 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the Vespa Notte have?

The Vespa Notte is powered by a 125cc petrol engine producing 9.77 PS @ 7,500 rpm and 10.11 Nm of torque.

What transmission does the Vespa Notte have?

The Vespa Notte comes with a CVT Automatic gearbox.

What is the ground clearance of the Vespa Notte?

The Vespa Notte has a ground clearance of 155 mm.

What is the seating capacity of the Vespa Notte?

The Vespa Notte is a 2-seater scooter.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the Vespa Notte?

The Vespa Notte has a 7.4-litre fuel tank.

What is the EMI for Vespa Notte in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for Vespa Notte at Rs. 3.02 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 5,132 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.

Where can I buy Vespa Notte in Nepal?

You can buy the Vespa Notte through authorized Vespa dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.