Leapmotor B03X

Suzuki Avenis Price in Nepal

Avenis

Rs. 3,09,900

EMI Calculator

Rs. 3,595/mo

40% down (Rs. 1,23,960) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

124 cc

Mileage

--

Transmission

CVT Automatic

Engine
124 cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
5.2 L
Power
8.58 Bhp

Suzuki Avenis Overview

The Suzuki Avenis is the sportiest scooter in Suzuki's 125cc family, sharing its engine with the Access and Burgman Street but wrapping it in sharper, youth-oriented bodywork. The 124cc air-cooled, fuel-injected engine makes 8.7 PS at 6,750 rpm and 10 Nm, and Suzuki's scooters in this family are known for smooth, refined running. Styling details include an LED tail lamp, a body-mounted front with sporty graphics and an externally hinged fuel cap on the rear, so you do not need to open the seat to refuel. It has a digital instrument cluster, around 22 litres of under-seat storage, a front box with USB charging, Suzuki Easy Start and a Combi Braking System. Kerb weight is 106 kg, the tank holds 5.2 litres and ground clearance is 160 mm.

In Nepal the Avenis is sold by VG Suzuki. Its refined engine and good ground clearance suit city riding and uneven streets, and the external fuel filler is handy. The trade-offs are that the Nepal model lacks the Bluetooth connectivity offered elsewhere, the rear seat and footboard space are tighter than the Access, and styling may not suit conservative family buyers. It suits young riders who want Suzuki refinement in a sportier package.

Suzuki Avenis Pros and Cons

What we like

  • Refined, smooth 124cc engine
  • Sporty styling with LED tail lamp
  • External rear fuel filler, no need to lift the seat
  • 160 mm ground clearance
  • Around 22 litre storage and USB front box

What could be better

  • No Bluetooth connectivity on the Nepal model
  • Less practical for families than the Access
  • Smaller VG Suzuki network than Honda or Hero
  • Only CBS, no ABS

Suzuki Avenis Specifications

Full technical specifications.

Suzuki Avenis full specifications
Engine & Performance
Displacement124.3 cc
Cylinders1
Valves2
Fuel SystemFuel Injection
CoolingAir Cooled
Max Power8.58 bhp @ 6,750 rpm
Max Torque10 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
TransmissionCVT Automatic
Fuel Tank5.2 L
Dimensions & Capacity
Length (mm)1895
Width (mm)710
Height (mm)1170
Wheelbase (mm)1265
Ground Clearance (mm)160
Seat Height (mm)780
Kerb Weight (kg)106
Brakes & Tyres
Braking SystemCBS
Front BrakeDisc
Rear BrakeDrum
Tyre Size90/90-12 / 90/100-10

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

Suzuki Avenis Features

Features and equipment.

Highlights

  • Body-mounted LED headlamp and LED tail lamp
  • Multi-function digital meter
  • Front box with USB socket
  • Suzuki Easy Start system
  • Side stand interlock
  • External hinge-type fuel cap
  • Sporty alloy wheels

Display & Connectivity

  • Digital Instrument Cluster
  • Instrument Cluster: Digital LCD

Convenience

  • USB Charging
  • Tubeless Tyres

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 3,595

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 1,23,960

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of Suzuki Avenis in Nepal?

The Suzuki Avenis is priced at Rs. 3.10 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal. Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the Suzuki Avenis have?

The Suzuki Avenis is powered by a 124cc petrol engine producing 8.7 PS @ 6,750 rpm and 10 Nm @ 5,500 rpm of torque.

What transmission does the Suzuki Avenis have?

The Suzuki Avenis comes with a CVT Automatic gearbox.

What is the ground clearance of the Suzuki Avenis?

The Suzuki Avenis has a ground clearance of 160 mm and a wheelbase of 1265 mm.

What are the dimensions of the Suzuki Avenis?

The Suzuki Avenis measures 1895 mm (L) × 710 mm (W) × 1170 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1265 mm and a kerb weight of 106 kg.

What is the seating capacity of the Suzuki Avenis?

The Suzuki Avenis is a 2-seater scooter measuring 1895 mm in length.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the Suzuki Avenis?

The Suzuki Avenis has a 5.2-litre fuel tank.

What is the EMI for Suzuki Avenis in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for Suzuki Avenis at Rs. 3.10 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 5,268 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures.

Where can I buy Suzuki Avenis in Nepal?

You can buy the Suzuki Avenis through authorized Suzuki dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.