Leapmotor B03X

Suzuki Access 125 Price in Nepal

Access 125

Variants

Rs. 2,83,900

Starting from Rs. 2,83,900 – Rs. 3,34,900

EMI Calculator

Rs. 3,293/mo

40% down (Rs. 1,13,560) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

124 cc

Mileage

--

Transmission

CVT Automatic

Engine
124 cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
5.3 L
Power
8.31 Bhp

Suzuki Access 125 Overview

The Suzuki Access 125 is Suzuki's family-oriented 125cc scooter and one of its best-known models in South Asia. The new generation, which reached Nepal in 2026, keeps the familiar upright, practical design but brings a reworked 124cc air-cooled, fuel-injected engine making 8.42 PS at 6,500 rpm and 10.2 Nm. Storage grows to 24.4 litres under the seat, and features include an LED headlamp with LED position lights, a one-push central lock and a Combi Braking System. The Standard Edition uses drum brakes at both ends, while the Special Edition adds a 220 mm front disc. Kerb weight is about 105 to 106 kg and the tank holds 5.3 litres.

In Nepal the Access is sold by VG Suzuki. Its smooth engine, comfortable seat and roomy floorboard make it a practical choice for city errands and carrying a pillion, and 160 mm of ground clearance helps on rough streets. The trade-offs are that Bluetooth connectivity is limited to the top Disc Connect variant, the base variant has drum brakes only, and the 10-inch rear wheel is less composed on broken roads. It suits families and everyday commuters who value refinement and practicality over sporty looks.

Suzuki Access 125 Pros and Cons

What we like

  • Smooth, refined 124cc engine
  • Large 24.4 litre under-seat storage
  • Comfortable seat and roomy floorboard for families
  • LED headlamp with LED position lights
  • One-push central lock
  • 160 mm ground clearance

What could be better

  • Bluetooth limited to the top Disc Connect variant
  • Standard Edition has drum brakes only
  • 10-inch rear wheel on rough roads
  • Conservative styling

Suzuki Access 125 Specifications

Full technical specifications, compared across every variant.

Suzuki Access 125 full specifications by variant
SpecificationFIFI Special EditionFI Disc Connect
Engine & Performance
Displacement124.3 cc124.3 cc124.3 cc
Cylinders111
Valves222
Fuel SystemFuel InjectionFuel InjectionFuel Injection
CoolingAir CooledAir CooledAir Cooled
Max Power8.31 bhp @ 6,500 rpm8.31 bhp @ 6,500 rpm8.31 bhp @ 6,500 rpm
Max Torque10.2 Nm @ 5,000 rpm10.2 Nm @ 5,000 rpm10.2 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
TransmissionCVT AutomaticCVT AutomaticCVT Automatic
Fuel Tank5.3 L5.3 L5.3 L
Dimensions & Capacity
Length (mm)183518351835
Width (mm)680690690
Height (mm)115511551155
Wheelbase (mm)126012601260
Ground Clearance (mm)160160160
Seat Height (mm)773773773
Under-seat Storage (L)242424
Kerb Weight (kg)106105106
Brakes & Tyres
Braking SystemCBSCBSCBS
Front BrakeDrumDisc 220 mmDisc 220 mm
Rear BrakeDrumDrumDrum
Tyre Size90/90-12 / 90/100-1090/90-12 / 90/100-1090/90-12 / 90/100-10

Colours

Metallic Mat Black No. 2Metallic Mat Stellar BluePearl Grace WhiteSolid Ice GreenPearl Shiny Beige

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

Suzuki Access 125 Features

available on variant

Features and equipment available on each variant.

Suzuki Access 125 feature availability by variant
FeatureFIFI Special EditionFI Disc Connect
Highlights
LED headlamp and LED position lightsAvailableAvailableAvailable
24.4 L under-seat storageAvailableAvailableAvailable
Chrome external fuel inletAvailableAvailableNot available
One-push central lockAvailableAvailableAvailable
Suzuki Easy Start systemAvailableAvailableAvailable
Cast alloy wheelsAvailableNot availableNot available
220 mm front disc with CBSNot availableAvailableNot available
Suzuki Ride Connect Bluetooth digital meterNot availableNot availableAvailable
Front disc with CBSNot availableNot availableAvailable
Convenience
Tubeless TyresAvailableAvailableAvailable
Alloy WheelsNot availableAvailableAvailable
Display & Connectivity
Digital Instrument ClusterNot availableNot availableAvailable
Instrument Cluster: Digital (Suzuki Ride Connect)Not availableNot availableAvailable
Bluetooth ConnectivityNot availableNot availableAvailable
App ConnectivityNot availableNot availableAvailable

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 3,293

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 1,13,560

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of the Suzuki Access 125 FI in Nepal?

The Suzuki Access 125 FI is priced at Rs. 2.84 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal as of 2026. Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance, and accessories. Compare with the 2 other Suzuki Access 125 variants on this page.

How does the Suzuki Access 125 FI differ from other Suzuki Access 125 variants?

The FI trim is one of 3 Suzuki Access 125 variants in Nepal. Siblings include FI Special Edition (Rs. 3.08 Lakh), FI Disc Connect (Rs. 3.35 Lakh). Use the variants table on this page to compare engine, mileage, transmission and on-road price side by side.

What is the price of Suzuki Access 125 in Nepal?

The Suzuki Access 125 FI is priced at Rs. 2.84 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the Suzuki Access 125 have?

The Suzuki Access 125 is powered by a 124cc petrol engine producing 6.2 kW @ 6,500 rpm and 10.2 Nm @ 5,000 rpm of torque.

What transmission does the Suzuki Access 125 have?

The Suzuki Access 125 comes with a CVT Automatic gearbox.

What is the ground clearance of the Suzuki Access 125?

The Suzuki Access 125 has a ground clearance of 160 mm and a wheelbase of 1260 mm.

What are the dimensions of the Suzuki Access 125?

The Suzuki Access 125 measures 1835 mm (L) × 680 mm (W) × 1155 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1260 mm and a kerb weight of 106 kg.

What is the seating capacity of the Suzuki Access 125?

The Suzuki Access 125 is a 2-seater scooter measuring 1835 mm in length.

How much boot space does the Suzuki Access 125 offer?

The Suzuki Access 125 offers 24 litres of under-seat storage.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the Suzuki Access 125?

The Suzuki Access 125 has a 5.3-litre fuel tank.

What is the EMI for Suzuki Access 125 in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for Suzuki Access 125 at Rs. 2.84 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 4,826 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.

Where can I buy Suzuki Access 125 in Nepal?

You can buy the Suzuki Access 125 through authorized Suzuki dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.