Leapmotor B03X

TVS DAZZ Price in Nepal

DAZZ

Rs. 1,99,900

EMI Calculator

Rs. 2,319/mo

40% down (Rs. 79,960) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

110 cc

Mileage

--

Transmission

CVT Automatic

Engine
110 cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
5.1 L
Power
8.58 Bhp

TVS DAZZ Overview

The TVS Dazz is a compact, lightweight 110cc scooter originally developed by TVS for Southeast Asian markets such as Indonesia, and sold in Nepal by Jagdamba Motors. It uses a 109.65cc air-cooled, fuel-injected engine rated at 8.7 PS and 8.7 Nm, paired with a CVT automatic. Its design sits between a scooter and a small motorcycle, with a slim body, 14-inch wheels (80/90 front, 90/80 rear) and a kerb weight of only about 93 kg, making it one of the lightest scooters in the TVS range. It gets a front disc and rear drum brake, tubeless tyres, telescopic front forks and an open glove box.

In Nepal the Dazz appeals to riders who want something nimble and easy to handle, and its large wheels roll over potholes and speed breakers more calmly than 10 or 12-inch wheels. TVS's service network makes upkeep simple. The trade-offs are limited underseat storage, a narrower seat that is less comfortable for two adults, a basic analogue instrument cluster and fewer features than the Jupiter or NTORQ. It suits lighter riders, students and first-time buyers looking for an easy, frugal city scooter.

TVS DAZZ Pros and Cons

What we like

  • Very light at about 93 kg and easy to manoeuvre
  • Large 14-inch wheels handle potholes well
  • Front disc brake as standard
  • Fuel-injected engine for easy starting and good economy
  • Telescopic front suspension
  • Backed by TVS's wide service network

What could be better

  • Small underseat storage
  • Narrow seat is cramped for two adults
  • Analogue instrument cluster rather than a digital display
  • Basic feature list with no Bluetooth

TVS DAZZ Specifications

Full technical specifications.

TVS DAZZ full specifications
Engine & Performance
Displacement109.7 cc
Cylinders1
Fuel SystemFuel Injection
CoolingAir Cooled
Max Power8.58 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max Torque8.7 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
TransmissionCVT Automatic
Fuel Tank5.1 L
Dimensions & Capacity
Length (mm)1875
Width (mm)675
Height (mm)1050
Wheelbase (mm)1240
Ground Clearance (mm)150
Kerb Weight (kg)93
Brakes & Tyres
Front BrakeDisc 200 mm
Rear BrakeDrum 130 mm
Tyre Size80/90-14 / 90/80-14

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

TVS DAZZ Features

Features and equipment.

Highlights

  • Light 93 kg kerb weight
  • 14-inch wheels with tubeless tyres
  • 200 mm front disc brake
  • Fuel-injected 110cc engine
  • Telescopic front suspension

Display & Connectivity

  • Instrument Cluster: Analogue

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 2,319

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 79,960

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of TVS DAZZ in Nepal?

The TVS DAZZ is priced at Rs. 2.00 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the TVS DAZZ have?

The TVS DAZZ is powered by a 110cc petrol engine producing 6.4 kW @ 7,500 rpm and 8.7 Nm @ 5,500 rpm of torque.

What transmission does the TVS DAZZ have?

The TVS DAZZ comes with a CVT Automatic gearbox.

What is the ground clearance of the TVS DAZZ?

The TVS DAZZ has a ground clearance of 150 mm and a wheelbase of 1240 mm.

What are the dimensions of the TVS DAZZ?

The TVS DAZZ measures 1875 mm (L) × 675 mm (W) × 1050 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1240 mm and a kerb weight of 93 kg.

What is the seating capacity of the TVS DAZZ?

The TVS DAZZ is a 2-seater scooter measuring 1875 mm in length.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the TVS DAZZ?

The TVS DAZZ has a 5.1-litre fuel tank.

What is the EMI for TVS DAZZ in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for TVS DAZZ at Rs. 2.00 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 3,398 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.

Where can I buy TVS DAZZ in Nepal?

You can buy the TVS DAZZ through authorized TVS dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.