Tata Tiago EV Downpayment

Hero Xoom 110cc Price in Nepal

Xoom 110cc

Variants

Rs. 2,54,900

Starting from Rs. 2,54,900 – Rs. 2,74,900

EMI Calculator

Rs. 2,957/mo

40% down (Rs. 1,01,960) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

111 cc

Mileage

--

Transmission

CVT Automatic

Engine
111 cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
5.2 L
Power
8.05 Bhp

Hero Xoom 110cc Overview

The Hero Xoom 110 is a sporty 110cc scooter aimed at young commuters, with sharp styling, an LED projector headlamp, an H-shaped LED tail light and, on higher variants, segment-first corner bending lights. It uses a 110.9cc air-cooled, fuel-injected engine making 8 PS at 7,250 rpm and 8.7 Nm, with Hero's i3S idle stop-start system to save fuel. It rides on wider 12-inch tyres than most 110cc rivals, with a 100/80-12 rear. Even the base VX variant gets a digital meter, a USB charger and alloy wheels, but it sticks with drum brakes and IBS, while the top ZX variant adds a Bluetooth meter with turn-by-turn navigation and a front disc. Kerb weight is about 108 kg and the tank holds 5.2 litres.

In Nepal the Xoom is offered in VX, ZX and Combat Edition trims, and Hero's locally assembled range and wide dealer network make servicing easy across the country. It is light, frugal and easy to ride in city traffic. The trade-offs are that 110cc power feels stretched on steep hills with a pillion, the base variant misses the disc and connected features, and under-seat storage is only average. It suits students and daily city commuters who want a feature-rich, economical scooter.

Hero Xoom 110cc Pros and Cons

What we like

  • LED projector headlamp and cornering lights on top trims
  • Wider 12-inch tyres than most 110cc scooters
  • i3S idle stop-start helps fuel economy
  • Bluetooth meter with navigation on higher variants
  • Wide Hero dealer and service network

What could be better

  • 110cc engine struggles on steep climbs with a pillion
  • Base variant has drum brakes only
  • Connected features limited to upper trims
  • Build quality feels basic in places

Hero Xoom 110cc Specifications

Full technical specifications, compared across every variant.

Hero Xoom 110cc full specifications by variant
SpecificationStandardZXCombat Edition
Engine & Performance
Displacement110.9 cc110.9 cc110.9 cc
Cylinders111
Fuel SystemFuel InjectionFuel InjectionFuel Injection
CoolingAir CooledAir CooledAir Cooled
Max Power8.05 bhp @ 7,250 rpm8.05 bhp @ 7,250 rpm8.05 bhp @ 7,250 rpm
Max Torque8.7 Nm @ 5,750 rpm8.7 Nm @ 5,750 rpm8.7 Nm @ 5,750 rpm
TransmissionCVT AutomaticCVT AutomaticCVT Automatic
Fuel Tank5.2 L5.2 L5.2 L
Top Speed87 km/h87 km/h87 km/h
Dimensions & Capacity
Length (mm)188118811881
Width (mm)717731731
Height (mm)111811181118
Wheelbase (mm)130013001300
Ground Clearance (mm)155155155
Seat Height (mm)770770770
Kerb Weight (kg)108109108
Brakes & Tyres
Braking SystemIBSIBSIBS
Front BrakeDrum 130 mmDisc 190 mmDisc 190 mm
Rear BrakeDrum 130 mmDrum 130 mmDrum 130 mm
Tyre Size90/90-12 / 100/80-1290/90-12 / 100/80-1290/90-12 / 100/80-12

Colours

Matt Shadow GreyMatt Abrax OrangePolestar BluePearl Silver WhiteBlackSports RedMatt Shadow Grey (Combat graphics)

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

Hero Xoom 110cc Features

available on variant

Features and equipment available on each variant.

Hero Xoom 110cc feature availability by variant
FeatureStandardZXCombat Edition
Highlights
LED projector headlampAvailableAvailableAvailable
H-shaped LED tail lampAvailableNot availableNot available
Fully digital speedometer with RTMI and distance to emptyAvailableNot availableNot available
i3S idle stop-startAvailableAvailableAvailable
Integrated Braking SystemAvailableNot availableNot available
USB chargingAvailableAvailableNot available
Under-seat storage lampAvailableNot availableNot available
190 mm front disc with IBSNot availableAvailableAvailable
Hero Intelligent Corner Bending LightsNot availableAvailableAvailable
Bluetooth digital meter with call and SMS alertsNot availableAvailableAvailable
OBD2 compliant engineNot availableNot availableAvailable
Combat Edition matt grey liveryNot availableNot availableAvailable
Lighting
LED HeadlampAvailableAvailableAvailable
Display & Connectivity
Digital Instrument ClusterAvailableAvailableAvailable
Instrument Cluster: Digital LCDAvailableAvailableAvailable
Bluetooth ConnectivityNot availableAvailableAvailable
App ConnectivityNot availableAvailableAvailable
Convenience
Idle Stop/StartAvailableAvailableAvailable
Alloy WheelsAvailableAvailableAvailable
USB ChargingNot availableNot availableAvailable

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 2,957

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 1,01,960

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of Hero Xoom 110cc in Nepal?

The Hero Xoom 110cc is priced at Rs. 2.55 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the Hero Xoom 110cc have?

The Hero Xoom 110cc is powered by a 111cc petrol engine producing 6.0 kW (8.05 bhp) @ 7,250 rpm and 8.7 Nm @ 5,750 rpm of torque.

What transmission does the Hero Xoom 110cc have?

The Hero Xoom 110cc comes with a CVT Automatic gearbox.

What is the top speed of the Hero Xoom 110cc?

The Hero Xoom 110cc has a top speed of 87 km/h.

What is the ground clearance of the Hero Xoom 110cc?

The Hero Xoom 110cc has a ground clearance of 155 mm and a wheelbase of 1300 mm.

What are the dimensions of the Hero Xoom 110cc?

The Hero Xoom 110cc measures 1881 mm (L) × 717 mm (W) × 1118 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1300 mm and a kerb weight of 108 kg.

What is the seating capacity of the Hero Xoom 110cc?

The Hero Xoom 110cc is a 2-seater scooter measuring 1881 mm in length.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the Hero Xoom 110cc?

The Hero Xoom 110cc has a 5.2-litre fuel tank.

What is the EMI for Hero Xoom 110cc in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for Hero Xoom 110cc at Rs. 2.55 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 4,333 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.

Where can I buy Hero Xoom 110cc in Nepal?

You can buy the Hero Xoom 110cc through authorized Hero dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.