Leapmotor B03X

Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) Price in Nepal

250X (ZS250GY-4)

Rs. 6,50,000

EMI Calculator

Rs. 7,540/mo

40% down (Rs. 2,60,000) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

249 cc

Mileage

--

Transmission

--

Engine
249 cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
11.5 L
Power
18.8 Bhp

Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) Overview

The Zonsen 250X is an entry level off road oriented motorcycle powered by a 249cc single making 14 kW at 8,000 rpm and 18 Nm of torque, paired with a claimed top speed near 110 km/h. It carries a tall 260 mm ground clearance and an 11.5 litre fuel tank for range on longer rides, positioning it as a rugged, no frills option for riders wanting a dirt capable bike without stepping up to a premium brand.

With limited independent reviews available given how recently Zonsen entered the Nepal market, buyers should treat the bike as a value oriented alternative rather than a segment benchmark. The tall stance and dirt biased setup suit rough forest and hill tracks around Nepal, though tyre choice and finish quality typically trail more established rivals at this price. It suits budget conscious off road riders and those wanting a first dirt capable motorcycle for weekend trail use.

Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) Pros and Cons

What we like

  • Tall 260 mm ground clearance clears rocks and ruts better than road biased commuters.
  • Larger 11.5 litre tank extends range on longer trail rides away from fuel stops.
  • Reasonably strong torque for its capacity helps low speed control over technical terrain.
  • Straightforward carburetted, air cooled mechanicals keep basic servicing simple for local mechanics.

What could be better

  • Zonsen is a newer entrant to Nepal, so long term parts and resale support remain unproven.
  • Independent reviews and long term ownership reports are still scarce for this specific model.
  • Basic finish and componentry typically trail established Japanese and Indian rivals at similar cost.
  • Lack of listed ABS or advanced electronics limits braking assistance on loose surfaces.

Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) Specifications

Full technical specifications.

Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) full specifications
Engine & Performance
Displacement249 cc
Max Power18.8 bhp
Max Torque18 Nm
Fuel Tank11.5 L
Top Speed110 km/h
Dimensions & Capacity
Length (mm)2115
Wheelbase (mm)1350
Ground Clearance (mm)260
Seat Height (mm)850

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 7,540

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 2,60,000

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) in Nepal?

The Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) is priced at Rs. 6.50 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) have?

The Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) is powered by a 249cc petrol engine producing 18.8 bhp (19 PS) @ 8,000 rpm and 18 Nm of torque.

What is the top speed of the Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4)?

The Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) has a top speed of 110 km/h.

What is the ground clearance of the Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4)?

The Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) has a ground clearance of 260 mm.

What are the dimensions of the Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4)?

The Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) measures 2115 mm (L) × 880 mm (W) × 1220 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1350 mm and a kerb weight of 145 kg.

What is the EMI for Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) at Rs. 6.50 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 11,048 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.

Where can I buy Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) in Nepal?

You can buy the Zonsen 250X (ZS250GY-4) through authorized Zonsen dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.