Leapmotor B03X

Royal Enfield Classic 350 Price in Nepal

Classic 350

Variants

Rs. 5,86,000

Starting from Rs. 5,86,000 – Rs. 5,99,000

EMI Calculator

Rs. 6,797/mo

40% down (Rs. 2,34,400) · 5yr @ 6%

20%80%

Engine

349 cc

Mileage

41.55 kmpl

Transmission

Manual

Engine
349 cc
Mileage
41.55 kmpl
Fuel Tank Capacity
13 L
Power
19.93 Bhp

Royal Enfield Classic 350 Overview

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 is a retro roadster built around a 349cc air-oil-cooled single producing about 20.2 bhp and 27 Nm through a 5-speed gearbox, with a 195 kg kerb weight. In Nepal it is offered in standard, single-disc and Gorkha Edition versions, with a semi-digital cluster and Tripper navigation. The Gorkha Edition is a Nepal special in Gorkha Green with the Cross Khukuri emblem, wire-spoke wheels and dual-channel ABS, while the standard and single-disc variants use single-channel ABS. Its torquey low-rev character suits stop-start city traffic and steady highway cruising alike.

Royal Enfield Classic 350 Pros and Cons

What we like

  • The torquey 349cc single gives relaxed low-rev power for city and highway riding.
  • The Nepal-exclusive Gorkha Edition adds dual-channel ABS and unique Gorkha Green styling.
  • Tripper navigation on the semi-digital cluster adds everyday convenience.
  • Royal Enfield's wide dealer and service network across Nepal simplifies ownership.

What could be better

  • The 195 kg kerb weight makes it heavy to manage in tight parking and slow traffic.
  • The standard and single-disc variants get only single-channel ABS.
  • Vibrations from the air-oil-cooled single can be felt at sustained higher revs.
  • Ground clearance and suspension travel are modest for Nepal's rougher rural roads.

Royal Enfield Classic 350 Specifications

Full technical specifications, compared across every variant.

Royal Enfield Classic 350 full specifications by variant
SpecificationABSSingle DiscGorkha Edition
Engine & Performance
Displacement349 cc349 cc349 cc
Cylinders111
CoolingAir-OilAir-OilAir-Oil
Max Power19.93 bhp @ 6,100 rpm19.93 bhp @ 6,100 rpm19.93 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max Torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
TransmissionManualManualManual
Gears555
Claimed Mileage41.55 kmpl41.55 kmpl41.55 kmpl
Fuel Tank13 L13 L13 L
Top Speed120 km/h120 km/h120 km/h
Drive TypeChainChainChain
Dimensions & Capacity
Length (mm)214521452145
Width (mm)785785785
Height (mm)109010901090
Wheelbase (mm)139013901390
Ground Clearance (mm)170170170
Seat Height (mm)805805805
Kerb Weight (kg)195195195
Brakes & Tyres
Front BrakeDisc 300 mmDisc 300 mmDisc 300 mm
Rear BrakeDisc 270 mmDisc 270 mmDisc 270 mm
Tyre Size100/90-19 / 120/80-18100/90-19 / 120/80-18100/90-19 / 120/80-18

Colours

Madras RedJodhpur BlueRedditch RedHalcyon BlackEmeraldStealth BlackGun GreyCommando SandMedallion BronzeGorkha Green

Specifications as published by the manufacturer and Nepal distributor.

Royal Enfield Classic 350 Features

available on variant

Features and equipment available on each variant.

Royal Enfield Classic 350 feature availability by variant
FeatureABSSingle DiscGorkha Edition
Highlights
ABSAvailableAvailableNot available
LED HeadlampAvailableAvailableNot available
LED TaillightAvailableAvailableNot available
Semi-digital console (analogue + digital)AvailableAvailableNot available
USB Type-C chargingAvailableAvailableAvailable
Tripper Navigation Pod (optional)AvailableAvailableNot available
Twin Downtube Spine FrameAvailableAvailableNot available
Gorkha Green paint with Cross Khukuri emblemNot availableNot availableAvailable
Dual-channel ABSNot availableNot availableAvailable
Wire-spoke wheelsNot availableNot availableAvailable
Assist and slipper clutchNot availableNot availableAvailable
Semi-digital instrument clusterNot availableNot availableAvailable
Chrome headlamp and exhaustNot availableNot availableAvailable
Performance
Slipper ClutchAvailableAvailableNot available
Riding ModesAvailableAvailableAvailable
Lighting
LED HeadlightAvailableAvailableAvailable
Display & Connectivity
TFT DisplayAvailableAvailableAvailable
Bluetooth ConnectivityAvailableAvailableAvailable

Customer Reviews & Ratings

0.0 out of 5
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews

EMI Monthly Payment

Rs. 6,925

Down Payment (40%)

Rs. 2,38,800

Loan Period

5yr @ 6%

Down Payment40%

FAQs

What is the price of the Royal Enfield Classic 350 ABS in Nepal?

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 ABS is priced at Rs. 5.97 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal as of 2026. Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance, and accessories. Compare with the 2 other Royal Enfield Classic 350 variants on this page.

How does the Royal Enfield Classic 350 ABS differ from other Royal Enfield Classic 350 variants?

The ABS trim is one of 3 Royal Enfield Classic 350 variants in Nepal. Siblings include Single Disc (Rs. 5.86 Lakh), Gorkha Edition (Rs. 5.99 Lakh). Use the variants table on this page to compare engine, mileage, transmission and on-road price side by side.

What is the price of Royal Enfield Classic 350 in Nepal?

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 ABS is priced at Rs. 5.97 Lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal (2026). Final on-road price varies with registration, insurance and accessories.

What engine does the Royal Enfield Classic 350 have?

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 is powered by a 349cc petrol engine producing 19.93 bhp @ 6,100 rpm and 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm of torque.

What transmission does the Royal Enfield Classic 350 have?

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 comes with a 5-speed Manual gearbox and Chain drivetrain.

What is the ground clearance of the Royal Enfield Classic 350?

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 has a ground clearance of 170 mm and a wheelbase of 1390 mm.

What are the dimensions of the Royal Enfield Classic 350?

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 measures 2145 mm (L) × 785 mm (W) × 1090 mm (H) with a wheelbase of 1390 mm and a kerb weight of 195 kg.

What is the seating capacity of the Royal Enfield Classic 350?

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 is a 2-seater motorcycle measuring 2145 mm in length.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the Royal Enfield Classic 350?

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 has a 13-litre fuel tank.

What is the drive type of the Royal Enfield Classic 350?

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 features a Chain drivetrain, delivering 19.93 bhp @ 6,100 rpm and 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm of torque.

What is the EMI for Royal Enfield Classic 350 in Nepal?

The estimated EMI for Royal Enfield Classic 350 at Rs. 5.97 Lakh with 80% financing over 5 years is approximately Rs. 10,148 per month. Use our EMI calculator for exact figures based on your down payment and tenure.

Where can I buy Royal Enfield Classic 350 in Nepal?

You can buy the Royal Enfield Classic 350 through authorized Royal Enfield dealerships in Nepal. Contact the nearest showroom in Kathmandu or major cities for test drives, pricing, and availability.

How many variants of Royal Enfield Classic 350 are available in Nepal?

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 is available in 2 variants in Nepal: Single Disc (Rs. 5.86 Lakh), ABS (Rs. 5.97 Lakh).